Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2nd XI (Provincial 2nds) GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
31 Mar 18
Mt Eliza
94 N Johnson 32  GJ Wood 6/21 LM Popov 3/24
def by Mornington
9/97 LM Popov 29  N Grieef-Dickerson 5/26
Mt Eliza - 1 Emil Madsden 
1st XI (Provincial 1sts) SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Langwarrin
0/158 M Prosser 76* T Smith 76*  
def Mornington
156 BJ Wilson 34 SD Wiese 27  M Prosser 5/49 A Campbell 4/37
Langwarrin - Lloyd Park - 1 (Bosse) 
3rd XI (A1 Grade) SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Langwarrin
6/256(cc) D Bray 97* G Hiku 41 M Trewin 35 L Ramsdale 27  MA Nelson 2/71
def Mornington
183 T Whitbourne 52 S Davis 26 NC Williams 26*  S Byrne 4/26 D Wust 2/73
Langwarrin - Lloyd Park - 3 
4th XI (B1 Grade) GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
31 Mar 18
Heatherhill
120 JM Hille Jnr 37  MG Doe 6/51 JT Hodgetts 2/5
def Mornington
37  M Fisher 5/14 DC Hille 4/20
Seaford Tigers - Belvedere Park No 2 
5th XI (B2 Grade) 14 10 Mar 18 Mornington
116 LP Haskett 36  S Bock 3/13 D Bradshaw 2/12 G Mills 2/20
def by Pearcedale
5/119 S Bock 39* L Lowry 36*  I Eld 3/30
Mornington - Narambi Reserve 
6th XI (B3 Grade) 14 10 Mar 18 Moorooduc
1/53 PA Cunningham 31  
def Mornington
48  G Williams 4/4 C Ainger 3/3 C Marsh 3/16
Dallas Brooks Res 
JP Cup T20 PF 30 Jan 18 Red Hill
2/130 S Dart 54* B Martin 42*  
def Mornington
128 Z Garnet 30  L Toy 4/13 B Martin 2/12
Red Hill Res - 1 
U12a (U12 Premier) 9 24 Feb 18 Flinders
2/113  
def Mornington
6/75(cc)  A Hannemann 2/5 C Wake 2/11
Flinders - BA Cairns Reserve 
U12b (U12 Sub-Premier) SF 4 Mar 18 Mornington
88  J Barnes 4/7 D Carne 2/8
def by Rye
6/117(cc) H Boxall-O'brien 30* J Barnes 26  
Mornington - Alexandra Park 
U12c (U12 Provincial) 9 24 Feb 18 Mornington
6/60(cc)  J Wiseman 2/8
def by Langwarrin
5/99  W Marsh 2/6
Mornington - Alexandra Park 
U14a (U14 Premier) SF 4 Mar 18 Langwarrin
110 B Glassenbury 39 KA Parrott 28  J Gatt 2/16
def Mornington
88 J Gatt 26  B Hopkins 2/3 M Harman 2/5 KA Parrott 2/13
Langwarrin -Lloyd Park - 2 
U14e (U14 District) 9 25 Feb 18 Mornington
3/101(cc) B Filippone 30*  
def Pines
37  J Cox 3/1 J Felic-Greed 2/1
Mornington - Alexandra Park 
U14c (U14 Provincial) 9 25 Feb 18 Frankston YCW
5/75(cc) P Bloink 30*  
def by Mornington
2/96(cc) AB Sibley 30* N Gardiner 30*  
Frankston YCW - Peninsula Reserve 
U14b (U14 Sub-Premier) 2 22 Oct 17
29 Oct 17
Mt Martha
3/123 L Walsh 41*  
def Mornington 2
55  L Walsh 2/2 T Bressan 2/3 A O'Mahoney 2/5 H Lewis 2/5
Mt Martha - Ferraro Res - 2 
16a (U16 Premier) 9 23 Feb 18 Mornington
7/115(cc) PD Parsons 48*  M Hodgson 2/7 M Zimmer 2/9
def by Mt Eliza
6/130 L Nicholson 31  K Turner 2/12
Mornington - Alexandra Park 
U12d (U12 Peninsula) 9 24 Feb 18 Mornington
1/105  
def Ballam Park
3/74(cc)  
Mornington - Narambi Reserve 
U10a (U10 Provincial) 12 23 Feb 18 Langwarrin 3
v Mornington
Langwarrin - Lloyd Park - 3 
NJ Shield U18 T20 GF 11 Feb 18 Peninsula OB
69 C Harmelin 26  W George 2/11
def by Mornington
6/112(cc)  C Harmelin 2/13 T Quinn 2/16
Frankston YCW - Peninsula Reserve