Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2nd XI (Provincial 2nds) 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Langwarrin
182 M Bromley 56 JD Edwards 36 A Edwards 28  W George 5/39 GJ Wood 2/30 R Higgins 2/36
def by Mornington
212 AM Gapes 53 Z Garnet 46 JP Small 35  R Davie 3/31
Langwarrin - Lloyd Park - 1 (Bosse) 
1st XI (Provincial 1sts) 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Mornington
7/263(cc) M Foon 100* B McDonald 79  S Prosser 2/22 T Campbell 2/57
tied Langwarrin
263 T Campbell 60 M Prosser 55 J Prosser 47 S Prosser 39  MW Bates 4/39 M Foon 3/77 LM Popov 2/59
Mornington - Alexandra Park 
3rd XI (A1 Grade) 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Mornington
7/241(cc) NJ Mason 102 CP Wilson 26  J Knight 2/37
def Long Island
158 J Knight 56  JJ Kelly-Burriss 3/23 CP Wilson 3/39 B Heib 2/27
Mt Martha - Citation Oval - 2 
4th XI (B1 Grade) 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Baden Powell
89 A Bauer 40  AR Calvert 3/12 S MacKenzie 3/28 MG Doe 2/3
def by Mornington
8/209(cc) CH McCracken 77* MJ Anderson 26 BJ Hall 26  P Sinclair 4/54
Baden Powell Reserve 
5th XI (B2 Grade) 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Pearcedale
9/262(cc) RW Capes 66 HW Capes 54 KS Thornton 33* L Lowry 27 G Male 26  C Osbourne 4/54 I Eld 3/48
def by Mornington
7/265 DG Mason 70 MK Boyden 51 SR Wells 42  KS Thornton 3/49
Pearcedale- Wisken Res 
6th XI (B3 Grade) 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Mornington
104 M Drake 33* M Filippone 32  M Douch 6/41 C Ainger 3/12
and 2/65 R Gardiner 42*  
def by Moorooduc
6/148(dec) M Douch 31 PA Cunningham 26 N Walshe 26  AJ Doe 3/52
Mornington - Narambi Reserve 
JP Cup T20 4 3 Dec 17 Mornington
5/162(cc) CA Parker 55* M Foon 36 Z Garnet 33  R Ramsdale 2/25
def by Delacombe Park
8/165 N Christides 67 J Guthrie 33  M Foon 2/26
Mornington - Alexandra Park 
U12a (U12 Premier) 5 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Mornington
62  J Lewis 2/1 L Rickard 2/9
def by Mt Martha
8/149  J Cox 3/8 H Braden 3/13
Mornington - Alexandra Park 
U12b (U12 Sub-Premier) 5 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Moorooduc Gold
33  J Dekleuver 2/3
def by Mornington
6/143 R Russell 30*  
Moorooduc Reserve 
U12c (U12 Provincial) 5 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Mornington
84 W Marsh 32*  J Forber 3/16 S Harland 2/8
def by Baden Powell
8/127(cc) B McPherson 30*  J Hickson 2/13
Mornington - Narambi Reserve 
U14a (U14 Premier) 5 10 Dec 17
17 Dec 17
Mornington
5/108  B Robinson 2/11
def Delacombe Park
104 E Nissanka 52*  OR Reilly 2/10
Mornington - Narambi Reserve 
U14e (U14 District) 5 10 Dec 17
17 Dec 17
Pearcedale
7/200(cc) CM Thornton 53* W Dalgleish 44 B Hall 28* B Lindorff 27  J Cox 4/20 (inc hat-trick)
v Mornington
Pearcedale- Wisken Res 
U14c (U14 Provincial) 5 10 Dec 17
17 Dec 17
Dromana
6/211 M Henderson 51* S McGennisken 45 H Cook 42* B Hornsby 29  
def Mornington
99 N Gardiner 35  H Gubbins 3/21 M Henderson 2/9
Dromana Reserve 
U14b (U14 Sub-Premier) 2 22 Oct 17
29 Oct 17
Mt Martha
3/123  
def Mornington 2
55  
Mt Martha - Ferraro Res - 2 
16a (U16 Premier) 5 8 Dec 17
15 Dec 17
Mornington
6/200 MW Bates 65 PD Parsons 60  D Ibrahim 2/37
def by Langwarrin
4/254(cc) D Ibrahim 100* JD Edwards 55 L Ramsdale 27*  PD Parsons 2/35
Mornington - Alexandra Park 
U12d (U12 Peninsula) 5 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Mornington
3/103(cc)  
def by Langwarrin
5/139 S Baker 31* S Deas 30*  
Mornington - CB Wilson Reserve 
U10a (U10 Provincial) 8 15 Dec 17 Mornington
v Langwarrin 2
Mornington - Narambi Reserve 
NJ Shield U18 T20 4 17 Dec 17 Mt Martha
v Mornington